Board of Directors

Officers and Board Members

  • President

    Debbie Epstein Henry

    Founder, DEH Consulting, Speaking, Writing Podcast Host, Inspiration Loves Company
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Vice President

    Katherine Marie Kelton

    Former General Counsel and Chief People Officer StayWell
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Treasurer

    Colleen Vallen

    Senior Vice President, Forensic Services J.A. Montgomery Consulting
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Secretary

    Honorable Sheila A. Woods-Skipper

    President Judge, Emeritus, Court of Common Pleas First Judicial District of Philadelphia
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Co-Parliamentarian

    Kathy H. Gaddes

    Executive Vice President and Chief Compliance Officer AmerisourceBergen Corporation
    View Profile
    Montgomery County
  • Co-Parliamentarian

    Kelley Hodge

    Partner Fox Rothschild LLP
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia

Board of Directors

  • At-Large Member

    Yelena M. Barychev

    Partner Blank Rome LLP
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Chair, Diversity, Equity & Inclusion Committee

    Tracy S. Brala

    Vice President, Ecosystem Development University City Science Center
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Chair, The Forum Award Committee

    Deanna Byrne

    Managing Partner, Philadelphia PricewaterhouseCoopers LLP
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Chair, Membership Committee

    Katherine L. Clupper

    Managing Director The PFM Group
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Chair, Engagement Committee

    Kelly Beaudin Conlan

    Managing Director Duff and Phelps
    View Profile
    Out of town
  • Chair, Leadership Symposium

    Karin Copeland

    Founder CreateXChange
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Chair, Public Sector Leadership Committee

    Lauren Cristella

    Chief Program Officer Committee of Seventy
  • Immediate Past President

    Lisa Detwiler

    Managing Director, General Counsel FS Investments
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Chair, Leadership Breakfast

    Doneene Damon

    President Richards Layton & Finger
  • Chair, Pay Equity Committee

    Joslyn G. Ewart

    Founding Principal Entrust Financial LLC
    View Profile
    Montgomery, Bucks, Delaware & Philadelphia Counties
  • At-Large Member

    Nancy Ezold

    Attorney The Ezold Law Firm, P.C.
    View Profile
    Montgomery, Bucks, Delaware & Philadelphia Counties
  • At-Large Member

    Julie Fox

    Managing Director, Market Head UBS Financial Services, Inc.
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Chair, Finance Committee

    Tracey Jasey

    Vice President MPI
  • Chair, Program Committee

    Theresa E. Loscalzo

    Chair, Forum Foundation Co-Managing Partner, Schnader Harrison Segal & Lewis LLP
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Chair, Women in Leadership Committee

    Melissa Ludwig

    Founder/President ML Associates LLC
    View Profile
    Delaware County
  • Chair, The Forum Ally

    Lorina Marshall-Blake

    President of Independence Blue Cross Foundation and Vice President of Community Affairs Independence Blue Cross
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Chair, Strategic Partnerships

    Ania Mikson

    Senior Managing Director, Chief HR Officer FS Investments
  • At-Large Director

    Delphine O'Rourke

    Partner Goodwin Procter LLP
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Chair, Nominating and Governance Committee

    Tracey Pachman

    General Counsel St. Joseph's University
  • At-Large Director

    Alison Perelman

    Executive Director Philadelphia 3.0
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • At-Large Member

    Joanne Ryder

    Head of Operations Compass
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia
  • Chair, Communications Committee

    Kate Shields

    Chief Executive Officer Vault Communications
    View Profile
    Montgomery County
  • Chair, Sponsorship Committee

    Jennifer Platzkere Snyder

    Partner, Litigation Department and Labor, Employment Practice Group Dilworth Paxson LLP
  • Chair, Mentoring Committee

    Maureen A. Ward

    Senior Director of Facilities Planning and Space Management University of Pennsylvania School of Medicine
    View Profile
    Center City Philadelphia